Mary’s Performances

If you would like to book Mary for a performance, please fill in your details on the contact form.

You can also find details of some of Mary’s previous performances here.

Upcoming Performances


7.30pm St Luke’s Church, Tiptree CO5 OSU

Rutter’s Dancing Day and Britten’s Ceremony of Carols conducted by Laurence Lyndon-Jones with the choir of Chelmsford Cathedral.

Tickets on the door.

8pm Frankfurt am Main hr-Sendesaal, Germany

VADIM GLUZMAN Violin soloist and MICHAŁ NESTEROWICZ Conducting. Repertoire includes Mendelssohn’s Ruy Blas, Violinkonzert, Sibelius’ Finlandia and Mussorgsky’s Pictures at an Exhibition. 

More information and tickets to be found at the orchestra website by clicking here.

8pm Frankfurt am Main hr-Sendesaal, Germany

VADIM GLUZMAN Violin soloist and MICHAŁ NESTEROWICZ Conducting. Repertoire includes Mendelssohn’s Ruy Blas, Violinkonzert, Sibelius’ Finlandia and Mussorgsky’s Pictures at an Exhibition. 

More information and tickets to be found at the orchestra website by clicking here.

8pm Kurhaus Wiesbaden, Germany

VADIM GLUZMAN Violin soloist and MICHAŁ NESTEROWICZ Conducting. Repertoire includes Mendelssohn’s Ruy Blas, Violinkonzert, Sibelius’ Finlandia and Mussorgsky’s Pictures at an Exhibition. 

More information and tickets to be found at the orchestra website by clicking here.

 

7.30 pm Stadthalle Aschaffenburg, Germany

VADIM GLUZMAN Violin soloist and MICHAŁ NESTEROWICZ Conducting. Repertoire includes Mendelssohn’s Ruy Blas, Violinkonzert, Sibelius’ Finlandia and Mussorgsky’s Pictures at an Exhibition. 

More information and tickets to be found at the orchestra website by clicking here.

7.30pm Dundee Caird Hall, Scotland

Programme includes: Thomas Adès Dances from Powder Her Face, Gershwin A Symphonic Picture of Porgy and Bess and Wynton Marsalis Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D

Thomas Søndergård CONDUCTOR  and Nicola Benedetti VIOLIN

More information and tickets from the orchestra website by clicking here.

7.30pm Usher Hall, Edinburgh, Scotland

Programme includes: Thomas Adès Dances from Powder Her Face, Gershwin A Symphonic Picture of Porgy and Bess and Wynton Marsalis Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D

Thomas Søndergård CONDUCTOR  and Nicola Benedetti VIOLIN

More information and tickets from the orchestra website by clicking here.

7.30pm Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, Scotland

Programme includes: Thomas Adès Dances from Powder Her Face, Gershwin A Symphonic Picture of Porgy and Bess and Wynton Marsalis Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in D

Thomas Søndergård CONDUCTOR  and Nicola Benedetti VIOLIN

More information and tickets from the orchestra website by clicking here.

 

1.15-2pm St Bride’s Church, London, EC4Y 8AU

Recital with soprano Camilla Jeppeson on a ‘Romeo and Juliet’ theme featuring music by Gounod, Bellini and Mozart.

Free, no tickets required.

7pm Leeds Town Hall

Opening Night! Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

7pm Leeds Town Hall

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

7pm Leeds Town Hall

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

 

7.30pm Royal Concert Hall, Nottingham

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

 

7.30pm The Sage

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

7.30pm Usher Hall, Edinburgh

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

7.30pm Liverpool Philharmonic Hall

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

 

7pm Leeds Town Hall

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

7pm Leeds Town Hall

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

7.30pm Bridgewater Hall

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

7.30pm Hull City Hall

Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.

 

7.30pm Symphony Hall

Closing Night! Information and tickets from the Opera North website here.